Courses


Working Experience
Date:02/06/2020
Time:2:00 PM~3:00 PM
Hours:1
ESL 79
Date:09/18/2019
Time:1:00 PM~4:00 PM
Hours:3
Working Experience
Date:08/28/2019
Time:2:00 PM~3:00 PM
Hours:1

Partnering with Families
Date:12/17/2021
Time:3:00 PM~5:30 PM
Hours:2.5
Partnering with Families
Date:12/15/2021
Time:3:00 PM~5:30 PM
Hours:2.5
Inclusive Practices
Date:12/03/2021
Time:3:00 PM~5:30 PM
Hours:2.5
Inclusive Practices
Date:12/01/2021
Time:3:00 PM~5:30 PM
Hours:2.5
Quality Educator-Child Interactions
Date:11/19/2021
Time:3:00 PM~5:30 PM
Hours:2.5
Quality Educator-Child Interactions
Date:11/17/2021
Time:3:00 PM~5:30 PM
Hours:2.5
Supporting Children’s Emotional Development
Date:11/05/2021
Time:3:00 PM~5:30 PM
Hours:2.5
Supporting Children’s Emotional Development
Date:11/03/2021
Time:3:00 PM~5:30 PM
Hours:2.5
Learning Environments and Materials
Date:10/22/2021
Time:3:00 PM~5:30 PM
Hours:2.5
Learning Environments and Materials
Date:10/20/2021
Time:3:00 PM~5:30 PM
Hours:2.5
Kai Ming In Service Training
Date:10/11/2021
Time:8:30 AM~4:30 PM
Hours:8
Heath Safety and Supervision
Date:10/08/2021
Time:3:00 PM~5:30 PM
Hours:2.5
Heath Safety and Supervision
Date:10/06/2021
Time:3:00 PM~5:30 PM
Hours:2.5
Language in Practice
Date:09/25/2021
Time:10:00 AM~11:00 AM
Hours:1
Language in Practice
Date:09/22/2021
Time:6:00 PM~7:00 PM
Hours:1
Language in Practice
Date:09/18/2021
Time:10:00 AM~11:00 AM
Hours:1
Language in Practice
Date:09/15/2021
Time:6:00 PM~7:00 PM
Hours:1
Language in Practice
Date:09/11/2021
Time:10:00 AM~11:00 AM
Hours:1
Language in Practice
Date:09/08/2021
Time:6:00 PM~7:00 PM
Hours:1
Pre-Service Day 2
Date:08/13/2021
Time:8:00 AM~4:30 PM
Hours:8.5
Pre-Service Day 1
Date:08/12/2021
Time:8:00 AM~4:30 PM
Hours:8.5
End of year meeting
Date:06/18/2021
Time:1:30 AM~2:30 AM
Hours:1
Responding to Infants and Toddlers Based on Observation (English Group)
Date:05/28/2021
Time:1:00 PM~3:30 PM
Hours:2.5
Responding to Infants and Toddlers Based on Observation (Chinese Group)
Date:05/26/2021
Time:1:00 PM~3:30 PM
Hours:2.5
Exploring Science with Infants and Toddlers (English Group)
Date:05/14/2021
Time:1:00 PM~3:30 PM
Hours:2.5
Exploring Science with Infants and Toddlers (Chinese Group)
Date:05/12/2021
Time:1:00 PM~3:30 PM
Hours:2.5
Individualizing Care for Infants and Toddlers (English Group)
Date:04/30/2021
Time:1:00 PM~3:30 PM
Hours:2.5
Individualizing Care for Infants and Toddlers (Chinese Group)
Date:04/28/2021
Time:1:00 PM~3:30 PM
Hours:2.5
Language and Literacy for Infants and Toddlers (English Group)
Date:04/09/2021
Time:1:00 PM~3:30 PM
Hours:2.5
Language and Literacy for Infants and Toddlers (Chinese Group)
Date:04/07/2021
Time:1:00 PM~3:30 PM
Hours:2.5
Outdoor Experiences for Infants and Toddlers (English Group)
Date:03/26/2021
Time:1:00 PM~3:30 PM
Hours:2.5
Outdoor Experiences for Infants and Toddlers (Chinese Group)
Date:03/24/2021
Time:1:00 PM~3:30 PM
Hours:2.5
Including Infants and Toddlers with Disabilities (English Group)
Date:03/19/2021
Time:1:00 PM~3:30 PM
Hours:2.5
Including Infants and Toddlers with Disabilities (Chinese Group)
Date:03/17/2021
Time:1:00 PM~3:30 PM
Hours:2.5
Drop-In
Date:02/24/2021
Time:1:00 PM~2:00 PM
Hours:1
Caregiving Routines as Curriculum for Infants and Toddlers - (English Group)
Date:02/19/2021
Time:1:00 PM~3:30 PM
Hours:2.5
Caregiving Routines as Curriculum for Infants and Toddlers - (Chinese Group)
Date:02/17/2021
Time:1:00 PM~3:30 PM
Hours:2.5
California Infant/Toddler Learning and Development Foundations - (English Group)
Date:02/05/2021
Time:1:00 PM~3:30 PM
Hours:2.5
California Infant/Toddler Learning and Development Foundations - (Chinese Group)
Date:02/03/2021
Time:1:00 PM~3:30 PM
Hours:2.5
Drop-In
Date:01/20/2021
Time:1:00 PM~2:00 PM
Hours:1
Early Brain Development- (English Group)
Date:01/08/2021
Time:1:00 PM~3:30 PM
Hours:2.5
Early Brain Development- (Chinese Group)
Date:01/06/2021
Time:1:00 PM~3:30 PM
Hours:2.5
Understanding Behavior- (English Group)
Date:12/11/2020
Time:1:00 PM~3:30 PM
Hours:2.5
Understanding Behavior- (Chinese Group)
Date:12/09/2020
Time:1:00 PM~3:30 PM
Hours:2.5
PLC 3rd Session
Date:11/18/2020
Time:1:00 PM~3:00 PM
Hours:2
Drop-In
Date:10/21/2020
Time:1:00 PM~2:00 PM
Hours:1
In-Service Staff Training
Date:10/12/2020
Time:8:00 AM~4:30 PM
Hours:8.5
Drop-In
Date:10/08/2020
Time:10:00 AM~11:00 AM
Hours:1
Drop-In
Date:09/24/2020
Time:1:00 PM~2:00 PM
Hours:1
Drop-In
Date:09/11/2020
Time:10:30 AM~11:30 AM
Hours:1
PLC 2nd Session
Date:09/09/2020
Time:1:00 PM~3:00 PM
Hours:2
Physical Development
Date:09/04/2020
Time:1:00 AM~3:30 AM
Hours:2.5
Drop-In
Date:08/20/2020
Time:1:00 PM~2:00 PM
Hours:1
Mandatory Pre-Service Day 2
Date:08/14/2020
Time:8:00 AM~4:00 PM
Hours:8
Mandatory Pre-Service Day 1
Date:08/13/2020
Time:8:00 AM~4:00 PM
Hours:8
Drop-In
Date:08/06/2020
Time:10:00 AM~11:00 AM
Hours:1
Drop-In
Date:07/16/2020
Time:1:00 PM~2:00 PM
Hours:1
PLC 1st Session
Date:07/08/2020
Time:1:00 PM~3:00 PM
Hours:2
Drop-In
Date:07/02/2020
Time:10:00 AM~11:00 AM
Hours:1
PLC Introduction Session
Date:06/25/2020
Time:1:00 PM~2:00 PM
Hours:1
MANDATORY STAFF TRAINING FOR RE-OPENING- Social Emotional
Date:06/02/2020
Time:9:30 AM~11:00 AM
Hours:1.5
MANDATORY STAFF TRAINING FOR RE-OPENING- What to do in case of COVID-19/Site Travels
Date:06/01/2020
Time:10:30 AM~12:00 PM
Hours:1.5
MANDATORY STAFF TRAINING FOR RE-OPENING- Admin & HR
Date:05/29/2020
Time:1:30 PM~3:00 PM
Hours:1.5
MANDATORY STAFF TRAINING FOR RE-OPENING- Education
Date:05/29/2020
Time:10:30 AM~12:00 PM
Hours:1.5
MANDATORY STAFF TRAINING FOR RE-OPENING
Date:05/28/2020
Time:9:30 AM~11:00 AM
Hours:1.5
Personal Rights (English)
Date:03/04/2020
Time:2:00 PM~4:00 PM
Hours:2
Personal Rights (Mandarin)
Date:03/04/2020
Time:12:00 PM~2:00 PM
Hours:2
STEM in ECE - Cohort 2
Date:02/07/2020
Time:1:00 PM~3:30 PM
Hours:2.5
1st Celebration Ceremony
Date:01/17/2020
Time:1:00 PM~4:00 PM
Hours:3
Family Child Care Workshop (Chinese/English)
Date:01/10/2020
Time:3:30 PM~4:30 PM
Hours:1
Learning Environment - Cohort 2 (Mandarin)
Date:01/10/2020
Time:1:00 PM~3:30 PM
Hours:2.5
Learning Environment - Cohort 2 (English)
Date:01/08/2020
Time:1:00 PM~3:30 PM
Hours:2.5
ECE Permit (English Class)
Date:12/06/2019
Time:1:00 PM~4:00 PM
Hours:3
ECE Permit (Chinese Class)
Date:12/04/2019
Time:1:00 PM~4:00 PM
Hours:3
Inclusion, Integration and Individualization (Tripple I)- Cohort 2- (Cantonese)
Date:11/22/2019
Time:1:00 PM~3:30 PM
Hours:2.5
Inclusion, Integration and Individualization (Tripple I)- - Cohort 2 (English)
Date:11/20/2019
Time:1:00 PM~3:30 PM
Hours:2.5
Social - Emotional Support - Cohort 2 (Cantonese)
Date:11/08/2019
Time:1:00 PM~3:30 PM
Hours:2.5
Social - Emotional Support -Cohort 2 ((English)
Date:11/06/2019
Time:1:00 PM~3:30 PM
Hours:2.5
Paycom & OECE CARES - (Chinese)
Date:10/25/2019
Time:1:00 AM~3:30 AM
Hours:2.5
Paycom & OECE CARES - (English)
Date:10/23/2019
Time:1:00 AM~3:30 AM
Hours:2.5
Physical Development- Cohort 1
Date:10/16/2019
Time:1:00 PM~3:30 PM
Hours:2.5
CCL & CPS: Requirement and Mandated Reports (Chinese)
Date:10/11/2019
Time:1:00 PM~3:30 PM
Hours:2.5
CCL & CPS: Requirement and Mandated Reports (ENGLISH)
Date:10/09/2019
Time:1:00 PM~3:30 PM
Hours:2.5
Cognitive Development, Introduction of Group Project
Date:10/04/2019
Time:1:00 PM~3:30 PM
Hours:2.5
PayCom Training
Date:09/27/2019
Time:1:00 PM~3:30 PM
Hours:2.5
PayCom Training
Date:09/25/2019
Time:1:00 PM~3:30 PM
Hours:2.5
Health, Safety & Supervision (Chinese)
Date:09/13/2019
Time:1:00 PM~4:00 PM
Hours:3
Health, Safety & Supervision (English)
Date:09/11/2019
Time:1:00 PM~4:00 PM
Hours:3
Pre-services Training Day 2
Date:08/09/2019
Time:8:00 AM~4:00 PM
Hours:8
Pre-services Training Day 1
Date:08/08/2019
Time:8:00 AM~4:00 PM
Hours:8
Permit Workshop
Date:06/12/2019
Time:1:00 PM~5:00 PM
Hours:4
Permit Workshop
Date:06/05/2019
Time:1:00 PM~5:00 PM
Hours:4
Play in ECE
Date:05/24/2019
Time:1:00 PM~5:00 PM
Hours:4
Play in ECE
Date:05/22/2019
Time:1:00 PM~5:00 PM
Hours:4
Police Training
Date:05/10/2019
Time:1:00 PM~5:00 PM
Hours:4
Police Training
Date:05/08/2019
Time:1:00 PM~5:00 PM
Hours:4
Creative curriculum
Date:04/19/2019
Time:12:00 PM~4:00 PM
Hours:4
Creative curriculum
Date:04/17/2019
Time:12:00 PM~4:00 PM
Hours:4
Learning Community
Date:04/12/2019
Time:3:00 PM~5:00 PM
Hours:2
Learning Community
Date:04/10/2019
Time:3:00 PM~5:00 PM
Hours:2
Lesson planning
Date:04/05/2019
Time:1:00 PM~5:00 PM
Hours:4
Lesson planning
Date:04/03/2019
Time:1:00 PM~5:00 PM
Hours:4
Working with families
Date:03/22/2019
Time:12:00 PM~4:00 PM
Hours:4
Working with families
Date:03/20/2019
Time:12:00 PM~4:00 PM
Hours:4
STEM in ECE
Date:03/08/2019
Time:1:00 PM~5:00 PM
Hours:4
STEM in ECE
Date:03/06/2019
Time:1:00 PM~5:00 PM
Hours:4
Learning Environment
Date:02/22/2019
Time:1:00 PM~5:00 PM
Hours:4
Learning Environment
Date:02/20/2019
Time:12:00 PM~4:00 PM
Hours:4
Inclusion, Integration and Individualization (Triple I)
Date:02/08/2019
Time:1:00 PM~5:00 PM
Hours:4
Inclusion, Integration and Individualization (Triple I)
Date:02/06/2019
Time:1:00 PM~5:00 PM
Hours:4
Social - Emotional Support
Date:01/25/2019
Time:1:00 PM~5:00 PM
Hours:4
Social - Emotional Support
Date:01/23/2019
Time:1:00 PM~5:00 PM
Hours:4
STEP: Website Training
Date:01/11/2019
Time:3:00 PM~5:00 PM
Hours:2
STEP: Website Training
Date:01/09/2019
Time:3:00 PM~5:00 PM
Hours:2
CCL & CPS: Requirement and Mandated Reports & Language Development (CHINESE)
Date:12/21/2018
Time:1:00 PM~4:00 PM
Hours:3
CCL & CPS: Requirement and Mandated Reports & Language Development (ENGLISH)
Date:12/19/2018
Time:1:00 PM~4:00 PM
Hours:3
Health, Safety & Supervision (Chinese)
Date:12/14/2018
Time:1:00 PM~4:00 PM
Hours:3
Health, Safety & Supervision (English)
Date:12/12/2018
Time:1:00 PM~4:00 PM
Hours:3
ECE Professionalism
Date:12/07/2018
Time:1:00 PM~5:00 PM
Hours:4
ECE Professionalism
Date:12/05/2018
Time:1:00 PM~5:00 PM
Hours:4
Orientation
Date:11/30/2018
Time:1:00 PM~5:00 PM
Hours:4
Orientation
Date:11/28/2018
Time:1:00 PM~5:00 PM
Hours:4
Working Experience
08/28/2019
2:00 PM~3:00 PM
Address:808 Kearny St, San Francisco, CA 94108 (Classroom- 1301)
This course will provide on or off-campus experience in early childhood/child development- ECE, K -12 classroom, after-school or youth work settings. The focus will be on providing practical experience in the methods and principles of teaching in early childhood and school-age classrooms. Emphasis will be placed on the role of the teacher in the field experience setting. One unit of credit is earned for each 60 hours of unpaid, or 75 hours of paid work. CSU Students must obtain required TB testing, and other clearances ( criminal record, immunizations) depending on site requirements. Approval of Child Development Work Experience Coordinator. To be made at first meeting after course registration and enrollment. One unit of credit is earned for each 60 hours of unpaid, or 75 hours of paid work for 1-3 units. Students to obtain TB test as required. Additional clearances ( fingerprinting, medical ) may be required. CDEV 114 repeatable up to 6 units. CDEV 71, 75, 72 and 78 have work experience components and are not repeatable, however, combined totals of all work experience courses not to exceed 16 units.
Coach Description
.   TBD
.